info@caglayansogutma.com

Privacy Policy

Last Update 01/06/2023

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, Çağlayan Refrigeration, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Making your personal conversation with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that you can reach these services and benefit from them at the maximum level, to develop the services and your goals from your requests and to bring them together with more comprehensive service providers than you within legal frameworks, ) sharing) purpose, contract and service period will be processed and updated in accordance with the purpose and proportionately.

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You can contact us via info@caglayansogutma.com to use your rights listed above.

Contact

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@caglayansogutma.com.

Web sitemizdeki deneyiminizi iyileştirmek için tanımlama bilgileri kullanıyoruz. Bu web sitesine göz atarak, çerez kullanımımızı kabul etmiş olursunuz.